This Privacy Policy details how Incisive Health (“We, Us, Our”), will use personal data as laid out by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Only Incisive Health and our working partners will have access to your data. We may process your personal information for carefully considered and specific purposes which are in our interest and enable us to enhance the services we provide, but which we believe also benefit our customers. Personal data that we process for any purpose shall not be kept for longer than is necessary.

If you have any queries regarding your personal data held by Incisive Health, please contact our Data Protection Officer privacy@incisivehealth.com.

If you think there is a problem with the way Incisive Health handles your personal data, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Cookies

When you use this website we will collect basic information about the way you use the site during your visit. This information is used only for site navigation, systems administration and analytical purposes.

In certain situations we may use cookies in order to recognise you as a site user and to personalise your visit. A cookie is a small file sent to a web browser by a web server. We only use cookies for the purposes stated above and where necessary for the full operation of the website.

You can set your browser to reject cookies but if you do so you will be unable to enjoy full site functionality.

The table below explains what cookies we use and why.

Cookie Name Purpose More Information
Google Analytics __utma
__utmb
__utmc
__utmz
These cookies are used to collect information about how users find our site and navigate around it. The reports we generate from this information are used to help us to improve the site. Click here for Google Privacy
Twitter Feed guest_id
k
We use the Twitter Profile Widget, provided by Twitter.com, to display our latest tweet on our site. The widget places these cookies but Incisive Health do not use any information from them. Click here for Twitter Privacy
Content Management System Cookie CMSSESSID This cookie is set by our content management system on arrival to the Incisive Health website. It is not used by Incisive Health. The cookie is deleted when the user closes their browser.
Google Map PREF
khcookie
NID
These cookies are set when the user visits the Contact Us page and the Google Map is displayed. The cookies are set directly from Google and are not used by Incisive Health in any way. Click here for Google Privacy

Links

For your convenience we have included links on this website to other sites that we believe you may find useful. These websites will each have their own privacy statement, which may differ from ours.
Therefore please ensure, when you click on any of our links, that you read the privacy statement located on the website you have selected.

Any websites connected with this site are not within our control.

Your consent / information

By using this website, you are saying that you agree to the collection and use of any personal information sent to us, provided it is used as set out in this Policy.

If we decide to change the Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of the information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances it is disclosed.

You have the right to ask for a copy of the information we hold about you (for which we may charge a small fee) and to correct any inaccuracies in your information.

The Internet is not a 100% secure medium of communication and, accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information transmitted via the Internet. We are not responsible for any damages you, or others, may suffer as a result of the loss of confidentiality of such information.

Communications will be monitored regularly to improve our service and for security and regulatory purposes.

Before you provide us with any personal data about a third party you must obtain the correct authority from the individual(s) concerned and undertake to keep them advised about how their information will be used.